Personal data processing policy

1. General provisions
This personal data processing policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. № 152-FZ On Personal data and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data provided by NORD BEAVER LLC (hereinafter the Operator).
1.1. The Operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms while processing personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal or family secrets.
1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors of the website http://nordbeaver.com.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy
2.1. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
2.2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of the processing of personal data (except for cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
2.3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, providing their Internet access to the network address http://nordbeaver.com;
2.4. Personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data - actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the belonging of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data;
2.6. The processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storaging, clarification (update, change), extraction, using, transfering (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7. Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) providing the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
2.8. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website http://nordbeaver.com;
2.9. User - any visitor to the website http://nordbeaver.com;
2.10. Provision of personal data - actions disclose personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11. Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to share personal data with an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign State to the authority of a foreign State, to a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The Operator can process the following personal data of the User
3.1. Last name, first name and patronymic;
3.2. Email address;
3.3. Phone numbers;
3.4. Also, the site collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics and others).
3.5. The above data hereinafter in the text of the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing
4.1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails.
4.2. The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and different events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Operator at play@nordbeaver.com with the note “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers”.
4.3. Anonymized data of Users, collected by using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the User’s actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data
5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if it is filled in and/or sent by the User himself through special forms located on the website http://nordbeaver.com. By filling in the special forms and/or sending his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.
5.2. The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of processing of personal data
The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the realization of legal, organizational and technical measures, which are necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
6.1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the realization of the current legislation.
6.3. In the case when personal data is not actual, the User can update it himself by sending a notification to Operator's e-mail address play@nordbeaver.com with the note "Updating personal data".
6.4. The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can return his processing of personal data agreement any time by sending a notification to the Operator's email address play@nordbeaver.com with the note “Returning the processing of personal data agreement”.

7. Cross-border data transfer
7.1. Before starting the cross-border transfer of data, the Operator must be sure that the territory of the foreign state, where the transfer of data will be realized, is under strong protection of the subject’s of personal data rights.
7.2. Cross-border transfer of data on the territory of foreign states that does not fit the requirements can be realized only if the personal data subject agrees in writing form to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and/or the execution of the agreement which part the subject of personal data is.

8. Final provisions
8.1. The user can receive any explanations of issues in the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator using an email play@nordbeaver.com.
8.2. In this document the User will see any changes of the personal data processing policy which will be made by the Operator. The policy will work indefinitely until it will be replaced by a new version.
8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://nordbeaver.com.